Scottish Archery Gents Olympic by date

These are scores collected for Scottish Archery Rankings. They are not guaranteed to be up to date, correct or definitive. Please notify Bob McGonigle and myself of any corrections required.
Name Club Area # Shoots Average Best 6 Card 4/4 Falk 18/4 StAn 25/4 Lill 1/5 Lill 2/5 Kilw 2/5* EA 9/5 Glam 16/5* Lass 23/5** Linn 29/5 Linn 30/5 Euro 12/6 Euro 13/6 Banc 5/6* Banc 6/6 West 19/6* Ayr 20/6* Peni 26/6 Clan 6/7 Clan 6/7 Ampt 17/7 Ampt 18/7 Banc 17/7 Banc 18/7 Chur 24/7 Chur 26/7 Scha 31/7 Scha 1/8 Btar 7/8* Btar 8/8* Glas 14/8 Glas 15/8* 21-Aug 22-Aug 25-Aug Banc 4/9 Banc 5/9 Gram 12/9 NCAS 28/8 NCAS 29/8 NWAS 18/9 NWAS 19/9* Lill 25/9 Lill 26/9 Last Shoot
Alan Walker Penicuik East 1 998 0 998
Alan Wood Links North 4 922 0 928 909 906 945
Albert Hanna Lethen North 1 978 0 978
Alistair Whittingham Ed Alumni East 16 1162 1211 1137 1213 1157 1037 1132 1099 1154 1125 1159 1156 1237 1216 1206 1166 1190 1206
Andrew Milne Aberdeen Uni North 4 1001 0 1002 979 1015 1009
Andrew Pirrie Lochside North 5 997 0 903 1007 951 1070 1053
Atle Wold EdUni East 6 1118 1118 1079 967 1156 1164 1174 1169
Billy Finnie Shetland North 8 1188 1216 1100 1227 1113 1220 1222 1212 1214 1199
Bob Provan Links North 12 947 969 939 922 947 975 1000 933 914 966 964 962 909 935
Bruce Russell Bannockburn East 10 1041 1088 1097 1134 1105 922 1037 905 1019 1087 1038 1067
Ciaran Murphy Bannockburn East 1 929 0 929
Dave Bowen Penicuik East 2 1011 0 1017 1004
David Christie SGB North 4 1008 0 1000 1056 1010 966
David MacDonald Forres Archers North 6 1109 1109 1112 1099 1131 1122 1109 1078
David Torrance ASKA West 5 1054 0 1005 1008 1096 1049 1112
David Tough ASKA West 10 1009 1045 1118 922 974 1011 1026 953 1000 1086 1028 973
David Wilson ASKA West 13 1148 1184 1107 1049 1063 1152 1153 1164 1185 1181 1214 1172 1182 1138 1169
Derek Cargill Crieff East 1 926 0 926
Derek Burrough Heriot Watt East 2 1033 0 1052 1013
Donald Gibson Loreburn West 3 947 0 951 931 960
Duncan Card Loreburn West 2 1040 0 1075 1005
Euan McGill ASKA West 9 1004 1028 959 962 958 977 954 1012 1011 1161 1046
Gareth Evans Linwood West 1 934 0 934
Glyn Ball Edinburgh Uni East 2 926 0 936 916
Graeme Mitchell Lasswade East 6 1106 1106 1130 1118 1039 1103 1130 1116
G Murdoch Glasgow West 2 939 0 938 940
Ian McGibbon SGB North 4 1059 0 1062 1023 1080 1069
Ian Williams Aberdeen Uni North 9 955 968 939 971 979 934 978 924 983 960 925
Jamie Cutts Elan North 6 1109 1109 1131 1072 1099 1095 1133 1126
James Gray Aberdeen Uni North 2 1006 0   976 1035
J Burrough Heriot Watt East 1 940 0 940
James Laing Lethen North 19 1080 1124 1050 1061 980 1083 1052 1103 1057 1092 1123 1138 1147 1118 1046 1062 1096 1114 1043 1066 1091
Jim Buchanan SAA West 10 1179 1200 1120 1148 1194 1195 1194 1155 1181 1167 1212 1221
Jim Coates Loreburn West 2 953 0   937   968
John Dickson ACE East 13 1155 1186 1096 1146 1140 1155 1156 1099 1110 1151 1182 1216   1207 1182 1173
John Low Penicuik East 2 1162 0 1160 1163
John McIlroy Grampian North 12 1127 1160 1109 1110 1136 1106 1070 1066 1122 1103 1212 1179 1162 1147
Joseph Cowan Ayr West 6 1229 1229     1232 1217 1207 1201 1274 1241
John Robertson Bannockburn East 13 955 985 911 924 953 932 942 941 907 999 980 980 1013 967 968
Keith Morris Penicuik East 2 1118 0 1125 1110
Ken Coates Loreburn West 3 983 0 951 937 1060
L Nichol Shetland North 4 1064 0 1028 1052 1093 1082
Mitch Figures Linnwood West 2 971 0 1014 928
Malcolm Alexander Grampian North 14 1134 1153 1157 1146 1133 1148 1108 1091 1140 1119 1150 1156 1094 1136 1161 1131
Martin Ross Grange East 2 976 0 968 983
Martin Russel Bannockburn East 2 999 0 1039 958
Matt Hyland Edinburgh Uni East 16 1054 1113 1006 1006 940 1032 1049 996 1054 987 1066 1063 1147 1164 1051 1067 1121 1112
Max Learmonth Lochside North 1 921 0 921
Michael Williams Grampian North 4 925 0 946 834 965 953
Michael Mather Glasgow West 3 1084 0 1079 1133 1039
Murray Elliot Grange East 8 1090 1111 1076 1083 1082 974 1096 1123 1140 1142
Paul Clark Grange East 1 970 0 970
Paul Rennie Edinburgh Uni East 16 1168 1204 1192 1166 1236 1122 1162 1195 1179 1124 1201 1188 1132 1123 1174 1213 1126 1161
Paul Williamson Heriot Watt East 4 944 0 962 958 933 923
Pete Austin Forres Archers North 4 1004 0 1057 938 1039 980
Pete Willerton Linwood West 11 1139 1151 1133 1126 1159 1109 1163 1153 1121 1139 1150 1141 1130
Richard Murton Cowal West 10 966 991 974 914 927 1015 979 1054 970 945 922 956
Robert Faulkner Loreburn West 2 1037 0 1020 1053
Robin Card Heriot Watt East 3 992 0 949 1092 936
Scott Thomson Inverclyde West 3 978 0 965 1006 962
S Dunlop Ayr West 1 924 0 924
Sandy Gregory Bishopbriggs West 12 1156 1197 1123 1018 1119 1153 1202 1146 1210 1176 1200 1207 1184 1128
Simon Needham Links North 15 1265 1295 1247 1272 1224 1249 1253 1281 1248 1275 1305 1216 1233 1285 1262 1297 1324
Teo Clerks Edinburgh Uni East 4 1030 0     1039 1039 958 1082
Terry Howson Lochside North 2 1084 0 1083 1085
Tim Howe Links North 2 939 0 930 948
Tom Davies ACE East 10 1095 1112 1048 1115 1129 1061 1125 1090 1097 1117 1081 1088
Willie Morland Grange East 5 1040 0 1106 1087 1039 957 1011
* score converted from York
** score converted from Albion

[Home] [Section] [Up]
Last modified on 16th June 2008 by angus@harlequin.com